Tickets

MANAGEMENT BOARD

Sam Keller, Director
Ulrike Erbslöh, Managing Director

 

DIRECTORS' ASSISTANT / RECEPTION

Ljiljana Jovic, Executive Assistant to the Director
Claudia Lörracher, Executive Assistant to the Managing Director
Bianca Krumm, Referee
Edoardo Kleinstein, Assistant to the Director's Office
Nathalie Francio, Reception
Claudia Santomauro, Reception
Margrit Lutz, Reception

Infrastructure & Extension projects

Kristina Milunovic, infrastructure projects
Mathis Meyer, Extension project
Marie Schamboeck, Extension project

Guest & VIP Relations

Nicola Hüll, Guest & VIP Relations
Aleksandra Sutiagina, Guest & VIP Relations

CONTACT GUEST & VIP RELATIONS

COLLECTION / EXHIBITIONS

Dr. Theodora Vischer, Chief Curator
Laura Wilde, Curatorial Assistant
Dr. Ulf Küster, Senior Curator
Louise Bannwarth, Curatorial Assistant
Dr. Raphael Bouvier, Curator
Dominique Huber, Curatorial Assistant
Daphne Avgeris, Curatorial Assistant
Regula Moser, Associate Curator
Iris Hasler, Associate Curator
Charlotte Sarrazin, Associate Curator
Amelie Baader, Assistant Curator Collection
Dr. Simon Crameri, Library + Provenances

ART EDUCATION

Janine Schmutz, Head of Art Education
Stefanie Bringezu, Art Education
Julia Beyer, Art Education
Naomi Eggli, Art Education / Art Lab
Victoria Gellner, Assistant Art Education

GUIDED TOURS AND GROUP VISITS

Andrea Arbinger, Guided tours and group visits
Rebecca Wieland, Guided tours and group visits

PUBLICATIONS

Franziska Stegmann, Head of Publications
Romina Del Principe, Assistant Publications

CONSERVATION

Markus Gross, Chief Conservator
Friederike Steckling, Senior Conservator
Hannah Backes, Conservator
Antonia Ott, Conservation Technician

Exhibition Services

Steffen Zarutzki, Head of Exhibition Services
Tanja Narr, Registrar Collection
Nina Schmitz, Registrar
Sarah Aubele, Registrar
Noemi Monetti, Assistant Registrar

Contact Registrar

Contact Rights & Reproduction

Ben Ludwig, Head of Art Handling
David Vogt, Art Handling

Contact Art Handling

COMMUNICATIONS

Dorothee Dines, Head of PR & Media Relations
Jan Sollberger, PR & Media Relations
Michèle Degen, Assistant PR & Media Relations

Contact PR & Media Relations

Johanna Schedlbauer, Head of Marketing
Clara Schuh-Reischl, Assistant Marketing

Contact Marketing

Matthias Steck, Head of Digital Communication
Jannik Hon, Digital Communication

Contact Digital Communication

EVENTS & PUBLIC PROGRAM

Angelika Bühler, Head of Events & Public Program
Susanne Battke, Events
Youlia Gueorguieva, Events

SPONSORING / FUNDRAISING

Chantal Blatzheim, Head of Sponsoring / Fundraising
Anna Kargl, Sponsoring / Fundraising
Shana Grüninger, Sponsoring / Fundraising
Marina von Graffenried, Sponsoring / Fundraising
Simone Füglistaller, Sponsoring / Fundraising / Art Club
Laura Schläpfer, Young Art Club / Sponsoring

 

FINANCIAL CONTROLLING

Dorothea Merz, Head of Financial Controlling
Rita Palmisano-Rubino, Accounting
Sophie Scheideck, Accounting

LEGAL

Dr. Lionel Schüpbach, Head Legal & Compliance

HUMAN RESOURCES

Daniela Cantoni, Head of Human Resources
Nathalie Müller, Human Resources

INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Arnd Winter, Head of Information Systems
Robin Braun, ICT Supporter

ART SHOP

Olivia Sofia, Head of Art Shop
Tina Buchen, Purchasing Books & Design
Silvia Ladner, Purchasing Design
Nadine Kriesemer, Senior Specialist Art Editionen
Stephanie Borner, E-Commerce Art Editionen & Art Shop
Krystina Niggli, Administration
Gennadi Kesheraschwili, Warehouse Clerk

Beyeler Restaurant im Park

Helen Dienel, Restaurant Manager
Monica Ratti, Accounting / Human Resources

 

SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT

ISS Facility Services AG