MANAGEMENT BOARD

Sam Keller, Director
Ulrike Erbslöh, Managing Director

 

 

DIRECTORS' ASSISTANT / RECEPTION

Ljiljana Jovic, Executive Assistant to the Director
Linda Briem, Executive Assistant to the Managing Director / Projects
Mathis Meyer, Project Management Extension Building
Nathalie Francio, Reception
Claudia Santomauro, Reception
Sylvie Felber, Executive Assistant to the Director
Gabriela Dos Santos, Assistant to Managing Director’s Office

COLLECTION / EXHIBITIONS

Dr. Theodora Vischer, Senior Curator
Rahel Schrohe, Curatorial Assistant
Jana Kouril, Research Assistant  Collection Catalogue
Catherine Iselin, Research Assistant Collection Catalogue

Dr. Raphael Bouvier, Curator
Christine Burger, Curatorial Assistant

Dr. Ulf Küster, Curator
Hannah Rocchi, Curatorial Assistant

Michiko Kono, Associate Curator
Nadine Koller, Curatorial Assistant

Dr. Anna Szech, Associate Curator

Ioana Jimborean, Associate Curator

ART EDUCATION

Janine Schmutz, Head of Art Education
Daniel Kramer, Art Education
Flavia Mayer, Art Education / Art Lab
Jana Leiker, Assistant Art Education
Julianna Filep, Assistant Art Education

GUIDED TOURS AND GROUP VISITS

Nicola Fässler, Guided tours and group visits
Rebecca Wieland, Guided tours and group visits

PUBLICATIONS

Delia Ciuha, Head of Publications
Dr. Simon Crameri, Library / Archive
Franziska Stegmann, Scientific Assistant

ART HANDLING

Ben Ludwig, Leiter Art Handling
Michael Babics, Art Handling
David Vogt, Art Handling

CONSERVATION

Markus Gross, Chief Conservator
Friederike Steckling, Conservator
Anne Schmid, Assistant Conservator

REGISTRAR

Tanja Narr, Registrar Collection
Matthias Fellmann, Registrar Exhibitions
Nora Gassner, Registrar
Nina Schmitz, Assistant Registrar

COMMUNICATIONS

Elena DelCarlo, Head of Communications
Mirjam Baitsch, Digital Communications / Project Management
Sonja Dörig, Marketing / Advertising
Erich Schwarz, Web Development
Jan Sollberger, PR / Media Relations
Elena Vittoria Kuznik, Assistant PR / Media Relations

EVENTS & PUBLIC PROGRAM

Angelika Bühler, Head of Events & Public Program
Myriam Rüegsegger, Events & Public Program
Bianca Lauscher, Projects / Guest Management
Blanca Hernandez, Projects / Guest Management

SPONSORING / FUNDRAISING

Michael Arnold, Head Sponsorship / Partners
Charlotte Ernst, Art Club / Sponsorship
Nathalie Meyer, Art Club / Sponsorship
Michael Gass, Young Art Club / Sponsorship

FINANCIAL CONTROLLING

Dorothea Merz, Head of Financial Controlling
Henri Gueth, Accounting
Rita Palmisano, Accounting

LEGAL

Michael Hunn, Head Legal

HUMAN RESOURCES

Daniela Cantoni, Head of Human Resources
Burgi Meyerhans, Human Resources

INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Bruno Anceschi, Information Systems

ART SHOP

Andreas Widmer, Head of Art Shop
Tina Buchen, Purchasing Design & Book
Patrick Bandet, Back Office / Controller
Thomas Jäggi, Back Office / Purchasing
Heidi Lang, Back Office
Gennadi Kesheraschwili, Warehouse Clerk
David Lengweiler, Warehouse Clerk

RESTAURANT

Pascal Steiner, Restaurant Manager
Gabriella Federer, Banquets Manager
Sandra Caminada, Accounting / Human Resources
Nicole Stöcklin, Accounting / Human Resources

SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT

ISS Facility Services AG