MANAGEMENT BOARD

Sam Keller, Director
Ulrike Erbslöh, Managing Director

 

 

DIRECTORS' ASSISTANT / RECEPTION

Ljiljana Jovic, Executive Assistant to the Director
Claudia Lörracher, Executive Assistant to the Managing Director
Nina Jung, Assistant to the Director's Office
Nathalie Francio, Reception
Claudia Santomauro, Reception
Devina Solanki, Reception

Infrastructure projects & extension project

Linda Briem, Infrastructure projects
Mathis Meyer, Extension project

Guest & VIP Relations

Nicola Hüll, Guest & VIP Relations
Lili von Habsburg, Guest & VIP Relations

COLLECTION / EXHIBITIONS

Dr. Theodora Vischer, Senior Curator
Marlene Bürgi, Curatorial Assistant

Dr. Raphael Bouvier, Curator
Christine Burger, Assistant Curator

Dr. Ulf Küster, Curator
Katharina Rüppell, Curatorial Assistant
Dr. Simon Crameri, Library + Provenances

Ioana Jimborean, Associate Curator
Michiko Kono, Associate Curator
Rahel Schrohe, Assistant Curator

ART EDUCATION

Janine Schmutz, Head of Art Education
Jana Leiker, Interim
Daniel Kramer, Art Education
Flavia Mayer, Art Education / Art Lab
Tasnim Baghdadi, Assistant Art Education
Iris Brugger, Assistant Art Education

GUIDED TOURS AND GROUP VISITS

Nicola Fässler, Guided tours and group visits
Rebecca Wieland, Guided tours and group visits

PUBLICATIONS

Delia Ciuha, Head of Publications
Franziska Stegmann, Scientific Assistant

CONSERVATION

Markus Gross, Chief Conservator
Friederike Steckling, Conservator
Johanna Elebe, Assistant Conservator

Exhibition Services

Matthias Fellmann, Head of Exhibition Services

Tanja Narr, Registrar Collection
Nina Schmitz, Registrar Exhibitions
Svenja Eckell, Assistant Registrar
Sylvie Felber, Assistant Registrar

Contact Registrar


Ben Ludwig, Head of Art Handling
David Vogt, Art Handling
Michael Babics, Art Handling

Contact Art Handling

COMMUNICATIONS

Silke Kellner-Mergenthaler, Head of Communications
Mirjam Baitsch, Digital Communications / Project Management
Johanna Schedlbauer, Marketing / Advertising
Ana Brankovic, Assistant Communications
Jan Sollberger, PR / Media Relations
Julia Bänninger, Assistant PR / Media Relations

EVENTS & PUBLIC PROGRAM

Angelika Bühler, Head of Events & Public Program
Susanne Battke, Events & Public Program
Denise Ramsey, Assistant Events & Public Program

SPONSORING / FUNDRAISING

Michael Arnold, Head of Sponsoring / Fundraising
Chantal Blatzheim, Sponsoring / Fundraising
Djamila Furthmüller, Sponsoring / Fundraising
Michael Gass, Sponsoring / Fundraising / Young Art Club
Charlotte Ernst, Sponsoring / Art Club

FINANCIAL CONTROLLING

Dorothea Merz, Head of Financial Controlling
Rita Palmisano, Accounting
Rebecca Addi, Accounting

LEGAL

Michael Hunn, Head Legal

HUMAN RESOURCES

Daniela Cantoni, Head of Human Resources
Margrit Lutz, Human Resources

INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Arnd Winter, Head of Information Systems

ART SHOP

Andreas Widmer, Head of Art Shop
Tina Buchen, Purchasing Books & Design
Thomas Jäggi, Purchasing Design
Patrick Bussmann, Art Editions
Leonie Abel, Back Office / Art Editions
Stephanie Borner, Back Office
Gennadi Kesheraschwili, Warehouse Clerk
David Lengweiler, Warehouse Clerk
Daniel Maurer, Warehouse Clerk

RESTAURANT

Pascal Steiner, Restaurant Manager
Gabriella Federer, Banquets Manager
Nicole Stöcklin, Accounting / Human Resources

SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT

ISS Facility Services AG