Staff

MANAGEMENT BOARD

Sam Keller, Director

James Koch, Deputy Director

RECEPTION

Ljiljana Jovic, Executive Assistant to the Director

Selina Merdanli, Assistant to the Director

Jürg Andres, Executive Assistant to the Deputy Director

Blanca Hernandez, Reception

Claudia Santomauro, Reception

COLLECTION / EXHIBITIONS

Dr. Raphael Bouvier, Curator

Catherine Iselin, Assistant Curator

Michiko Kono, Associate Curator

Jana Kouril, Assistant Curator

Dr. Ulf Küster, Curator

David Schmidhauser, Assistant Curator

Dr. des. Anna Szech, Assistant Curator

Dr. Theodora Vischer, Senior Curator

ART EDUCATION

Janine Schmutz, Head of Art Education

Daniel Kramer, Art Education

Annelie Knust, Assistant Art Education

GUIDED TOURS AND GROUP VISITS

Nicola Fässler, Guided tours and group visits

Rebecca Wieland, Guided tours and group visits

PUBLICATIONS

Delia Ciuha, Head of Publications

Simon Crameri, Library / Archive

Franziska Stegmann, Publications Assistant

ART HANDLING

Ben Ludwig, Head of Art Handling

David Vogt, Art Handling

CONSERVATION

Markus Gross, Chief Conservator

Friederike Steckling, Conservator

Julia Winkler, Assistant Conservator

REGISTRAR

Tanja Narr, Registrar Collection

Matthias Fellmann, Registrar Exhibitions

Nora Gassner, Assistant Registrar

COMMUNICATION

Martin Burkhardt, Head of Communications

Mirjam Baitsch, Digital Communications Manager

Jürg Andres, Project Management

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Elena DelCarlo, Head of PR / Media Relations

Jan Sollberger, PR / Media Relations

EVENTS / SPONSORING / FUNDRAISING

Angelika Bühler, Head of Events

Myriam Rüegsegger, Events

Bianca Lauscher, VIP Relations

Julia Meyer, Head Sponsorship / Partners

Charlotte Kernen, Art Club / Sponsorship

FINANCIAL CONTROLLING

Dorothea Merz, Head of Financial Controlling

Henri Gueth, Accounting

Rita Palmisano, Accounting

Sandra Caminada, Accounting / Human Resources Restaurant

LEGAL

Michael Hunn, Head Legal

HUMAN RESOURCES

Bianca Lauscher, Head of Human Resources

Burgi Meyerhans, Human Resources

INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Bruno Anceschi, Information Systems

ART SHOP

Andreas Widmer, Head of Art Shop

Thomas Jäggi, Art Shop

Iris Mönch-Hahn, Art Shop

Patrick Bandet, Art Shop

Gennadi Kesheraschwili, Art Shop

RESTAURANT Berower Park

Pascal Steiner, Restaurant Manager

Gabriella Federer, Banquets Manager 

Sandra Caminada, Accounting / Human Resources

SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT ISS Facility Services AG
Station