Staff

MANAGEMENT BOARD

Sam Keller, Director

Ulrike Erbslöh, Managing Director

DIRECTORS' ASSISTANT / RECEPTION

Ljiljana Jovic, Executive Assistant to the Director

Linda Briem, Executive Assistant to the Managing Director / Projects

Mathis Meyer, Project Management Extension Building

Nathalie Francio, Reception

Claudia Santomauro, Reception

Sylvie Felber, Executive Assistant to the Director

COLLECTION / EXHIBITIONS

Dr. Theodora Vischer, Senior Curator

Rahel Schrohe, Curatorial Assistant

Jana Kouril, Research Assistant  Collection Catalogue

Catherine Iselin, Research Assistant Collection Catalogue

Vera Chiquet, Research Assistant Collection Catalogue

Dr. Raphael Bouvier, Curator

Christine Burger, Curatorial Assistant

Dr. Ulf Küster, Curator

Hannah Rocchi, Curatorial Assistant

Michiko Kono, Associate Curator

adine Koller, Curatorial Assistant

Dr. Anna Szech, Associate Curator

ART EDUCATION

Janine Schmutz, Head of Art Education

Daniel Kramer, Art Education

Flavia Mayer, Art Education / Art Lab

Jana Leiker, Assistant Art Education

Julianna Filep, Assistant Art Education

GUIDED TOURS AND GROUP VISITS

Nicola Fässler, Guided tours and group visits

Rebecca Wieland, Guided tours and group visits

PUBLICATIONS

Delia Ciuha, Head of Publications

Dr. Simon Crameri, Library / Archive

Franziska Stegmann, Scientific Assistant

ART HANDLING

Ben Ludwig, Head of Art Handling

Michael Babics, Art Handling

David Vogt, Art Handling

CONSERVATION

Markus Gross, Chief Conservator

Friederike Steckling, Conservator

Anne Schmid, Assistant Conservator

REGISTRAR

Tanja Narr, Registrar Collection

Matthias Fellmann, Registrar Exhibitions

Nora Gassner, Registrar

Nina Schmitz, Assistant Registrar

COMMUNICATIONS

Elena DelCarlo, Head of Communications

Mirjam Baitsch, Digital Communications / Project Management

Sonja Dörig, Marketing / Advertising

Dorothee Wolfrat, Assistant Communications

Erich Schwarz, Web Development

Jan Sollberger, PR / Media Relations

Elena Vittoria Kuznik, Assistant PR / Media Relations

EVENTS & PUBLIC PROGRAM

Angelika Bühler, Head of Events & Public Program

Myriam Rüegsegger, Events & Public Program

Bianca Lauscher, Projects / Guest Management

Blanca Hernandez, Projects / Guest Management

SPONSORING / FUNDRAISING

Michael Arnold, Head Sponsorship / Partners 

Charlotte Ernst, Art Club / Sponsorship

Nathalie Meyer, Art Club / Sponsorship

Michael Gass, Young Art Club / Sponsorship

FINANCIAL CONTROLLING

Dorothea Merz, Head of Financial Controlling

Henri Gueth, Accounting

Rita Palmisano, Accounting

LEGAL

Michael Hunn, Head Legal

HUMAN RESOURCES

Daniela Cantoni, Head of Human Resources

Burgi Meyerhans, Human Resources

INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Bruno Anceschi, Information Systems

ART SHOP

Andreas Widmer, Head of Art Shop

Tina Buchen, Purchasing Design & Book

Patrick Bandet, Back Office / Controller

Thomas Jäggi, Back Office / Purchasing

Heidi Lang, Back Office

Jannick Zumbrunnen, Back Office

Gennadi Kesheraschwili, Warehouse Clerk

David Lengweiler, Warehouse Clerk

RESTAURANT Berower Park

Pascal Steiner, Restaurant Manager

Gabriella Federer, Banquets Manager 

Sandra Caminada, Accounting / Human Resources

Nicole Stöcklin, Accounting / Human Resources

SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT ISS Facility Services AG
Station