Staff

MANAGEMENT BOARD

Sam Keller, Director

Ulrike Erbslöh, Deputy Director

DIRECTORS' ASSISTANT / RECEPTION

Ljiljana Jovic, Executive Assistant to the Director

Linda Briem, Executive Assistant to the Deputy Director / Projects

Blanca Hernandez, Reception

Claudia Santomauro, Reception

Nina Schmitz, Executive Assistant to the Director

COLLECTION / EXHIBITIONS

Dr. Raphael Bouvier, Curator

Catherine Iselin, Assistant Curator

Michiko Kono, Associate Curator

Jana Kouril, Assistant Curator

Dr. Ulf Küster, Curator

Lara Rath, Assistant Curator

Dr. Anna Szech, Assistant Curator

Dr. Theodora Vischer, Senior Curator

ART EDUCATION

Janine Schmutz, Head of Art Education

Daniel Kramer, Art Education

Annelie Knust, Art Education

Dr. Ilona Shulman Spaar, Art Education

Christina Müller, Scientific Assistant Art Education

GUIDED TOURS AND GROUP VISITS

Nicola Fässler, Guided tours and group visits

Rebecca Wieland, Guided tours and group visits

PUBLICATIONS

Delia Ciuha, Head of Publications

Dr. Simon Crameri, Library / Archive

Franziska Stegmann, Scientific Assistant

ART HANDLING

Ben Ludwig, Head of Art Handling

Michael Babics, Art Handling

David Vogt, Art Handling

CONSERVATION

Markus Gross, Chief Conservator

Friederike Steckling, Conservator

Anne Schmid, Assistant Conservator

REGISTRAR

Tanja Narr, Registrar Collection

Matthias Fellmann, Registrar Exhibitions

Nora Gassner, Registrar

Nadine Koller, Assistant Registrar

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

Bea Gasser, Head of Marketing Communications

Mirjam Baitsch, Digital Communications Manager

Chiara Kettmeir, Marketing Communications Assistant

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Elena DelCarlo, Head of PR / Media Relations

Jan Sollberger, PR / Media Relations

EVENTS / SPONSORING / FUNDRAISING

Angelika Bühler, Head of Events

Myriam Rüegsegger, Events

Bianca Lauscher, VIP Relations

Julia Meyer, Head Sponsorship / Partners

Charlotte Ernst, Art Club / Sponsorship

Eric Ryhiner, Sponsorship

FINANCIAL CONTROLLING

Dorothea Merz, Head of Financial Controlling

Henri Gueth, Accounting

Rita Palmisano, Accounting

Sandra Caminada, Accounting / Human Resources Restaurant

LEGAL

Michael Hunn, Head Legal

HUMAN RESOURCES

Bianca Lauscher, Head of Human Resources

Burgi Meyerhans, Human Resources

INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Bruno Anceschi, Information Systems

ART SHOP

Andreas Widmer, Head of Art Shop

Tina Buchen, Purchasing Design & Book

Thomas Jäggi, Back Office / Purchasing

Patrick Bandet, Back Office / Controller

Gennadi Kesheraschwili, Warehouse Clerk

Heidi Lang, Back Office

RESTAURANT Berower Park

Pascal Steiner, Restaurant Manager

Gabriella Federer, Banquets Manager 

Sandra Caminada, Accounting / Human Resources

Nicole Stöcklin, Accounting / Human Resources

SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT ISS Facility Services AG
Station